League Results 2019

A Team




Date

Opposition

Result

Score

26 April

Kirkbride B

Won

10-0

1 May

Port Carlisle

Won

8-2

3 May

Aspatria B

Won

10-0

10 May

Caldbeck

Won

10-0

17 May

Wigton B

Won

9-1

24 May

Kirkbride B

Won

10-0

31 May

Wigton Park

Won

6-4

7 June

Aspatria A

Drew

5-5

14 June

Silloth B

Won

8-2

21 June

Silloth A

Lost

4-6

25 June

Dalston



28 June

Kirkbride A

Won

8-2

5 July

Aspatria B

Won

10-0

9 July

Port Carlisle



12 July

Caldbeck

Won

7-3

19 July

Dalston

Won

10-0

26 July

Kirkbride A

Won

10-0

2 August

Silloth B



9 August

Aspatria A



16 August

Wigton B



23 August

Silloth A



30 August

Wigton Park







B Team




Date

Opposition

Result

Score

26 April

Kirkbride A

Won

7-3

1 May

Dalston

Lost

0-10

3 May

Aspatria A

Lost

0-10

10 May

Wigton Park

Lost

4-6

17 May

Wigton A

Lost

1-9

24 May

Kirkbride A

Lost

2-8

31 May

Caldbeck

Lost

0-10

7 June

Port Carlisle

Lost

2-8

14 June

Silloth A

Lost

1-9

21 June

Silloth B

Drew

5-5

26 June

Aspatria B

Lost

4-6

28 June

Kirkbride B

Won

6-4

5 July

Aspatria A

Lost

0-10

12 July

Wigton Park

Lost

0-10

17 July

Dalston

Lost

0-10

19 July

Aspatria B

Won

6-4

26 July

Kirkbride B

Lost

0-10

2 August

Silloth A



9 August

Port Carlisle



16 August

Wigton A



23 August

Silloth B



30 August

Caldbeck







Mens Over 55




Date

Opposition

Result

Score

13 May

West End

Won

6-2

20 May

Subscription

Won

6-2

3 June

Caldbeck

Lost

0-8

10 June

Wetheral

Won

8-0

17 June

Brampton

Lost

0-8

24 June

Aspatria

Won

6-2

1 July

Port Carlisle

Won

8-0

8 July

Kirkbride

Won

6-2

15 July

Silloth

Drew

4-4

22 July

Linton

Lost

0-8

29 July

Dalston

Won

6-2

Mixed Triples




Date

Opposition

Result

Score

30 April

Seaton

Lost

3 - 6

7 May

Harris Park B

Won

9-0

14 May

Maryport

Lost

4-5

21 May

Whitehaven A

Lost

3-6

28 May

Egremont

Won

9-0

4 June

 Cup R1

Won

7-2

11 June

Aspatria

Lost

3-6

18 June

Frizington

Lost

2-7

25 June

Whitehaven B

Won

9-0

2 July

Cup R 2

Won

5-4

9 July

Cleator Moor

Won

9-0

16 July

Croft B

Won

9-0

23 July

Seascale

Won

7-2

30 July

Cup R3

Won

7-2

6 August

Workington A



13 August

Workington B



20 August

Croft A



27 August

Harris Park A











































Ladies

League



Date

Opposition

Result

Score

8 May

Brampton

Won

8-0

15 May

Linton

Won

8-0

29 May

Caldbeck

Lost

0-8

5 June

West End

Won

6-2

12 June

Subscription

Won

8-0

19 June

Stanwix

Won

5-3

26 June

Wetheral

Won

6-2

10 July

Silloth

Won

6-2

17 July

Dalston

Lost

1-7

31 July

Courtfield

Won

8-0